Casa A 1 Minuto Da Praia
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| No pets allowed |
Featuring an outdoor swimming pool, the 2-bedroom Casa A 1 Minuto Da Praia Armacao dos Buzios is suitable for up to 6 people and is located approximately a 25-minute walk from the Brigitte Bardot Statue. Offering a sauna, the villa is 2.5 km from Praia Rasa.
The accommodation has a beachfront setting, 5 km from Umberto Modiano airport, while natural sights like the shaped Geriba Sandy Beach are nearly 10 minutes away by car. Nestled in the Manguinhos district of Armacao dos Buzios, Casa A 1 Minuto Da Praia is reachable 3.1 km from the Ferradurinha Beach.
Guests can dine in a fully-equipped kitchen, as well as a dining area, provided at this Armacao dos Buzios property. There is also a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware available in the kitchen. Offering Tuscan dishes, Forneria Picardia is within 25 minutes' walk of the 2-bathroom villa.
- Local attractions
- Buzios Marina3.6 km
- Amores Beach3.8 km
- Bus Central Station4.2 km
- Stones Road4.4 km
- Gerobá Lagoon2 km
- Ferradura Lagoon4.3 km
- Turtle Beach2.8 km
- Airports
- Umberto Modiano6 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Sauna
In the room
- Garden furniture
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Casa A 1 Minuto Da Praia?
Guests of Casa A 1 Minuto Da Praia can park their vehicle at parking. - ❓
How far is Casa A 1 Minuto Da Praia from Umberto Modiano airport?
There is a 5-km distance between Umberto Modiano airport and Casa A 1 Minuto Da Praia. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Casa A 1 Minuto Da Praia?
The minimal price of one night in Casa A 1 Minuto Da Praia is $124. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for this holiday home?
Guests of this holiday home are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What restaurants near the holiday home can you recommend?
Visitors of the holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Padaria Conquista (approximately 20 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Is pool available at Casa A 1 Minuto Da Praia?
Yes, guests of Casa A 1 Minuto Da Praia can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is Casa A 1 Minuto Da Praia furnished with a kitchen?
Casa A 1 Minuto Da Praia offers a fully equipped kitchen featuring a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Casa A 1 Minuto Da Praia?
Guests can stay at Casa A 1 Minuto Da Praia with their pets. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa A 1 Minuto Da Praia?
While enjoying your stay at Casa A 1 Minuto Da Praia, be sure to explore Armacao dos Buzios's main landmarks, including Praia Rasa (2.5 km), Brigitte Bardot Statue (2.1 km), and Ferradurinha Beach, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities provided at Casa A 1 Minuto Da Praia?
Guests at Casa A 1 Minuto Da Praia can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a sauna.